Isha Knill - Business Coaching
Keep up to date with our newsletter   Sign up!

Terms & Conditions

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS
This Privacy Policy sets out how Isha Knill Pty Ltd, ABN No. 66 125 937 242 utilises and protects any information that you may give to Isha Knill Pty Ltd when you use this website. Isha Knill Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, respects and upholds the rights of individuals to privacy in relation to personal information. Your information will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, rented, disclosed or loaned. Isha Knill Pty Ltd will comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act (1988).

1. COLLECTION
Isha Knill Pty Ltd will collect personal information in a lawful and fair manner. The following information may be collected: name, contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers. 

2. USE
Isha Knill Pty Ltd requires this information to understand your needs and to provide you with a high quality service. Personal information is collected also for internal administration, record keeping, and marketing purposes. Isha Knill Pty Ltd may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers and other information that may be of interest using the email address supplied. In all cases, you will be given the option of not receiving further communications. At no time will your personal information be supplied to any third party.

3. SECURITY
Isha Knill Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information is secure from any unauthorised access or disclosure.

4. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
The Isha Knill Pty Ltd website www.attracting freedom.com.au,  www.ishaknill.com and www.thrivingwomen.com.au may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave Isha Knill Pty Ltd to visit other websites, you should note that Isha Knill Pty Ltd has no control over any other website. Therefore, Isha Knill Pty Ltd cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should use caution and view the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

5. CONSENTING TO THE COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
By using the www.attracting freedom.com.au, www.ishaknill.com or www.thrivingwomen.com.au website you are consenting to the collection of information by Isha Knill Pty Ltd. If you believe that any of your personal information that Isha Knill Pty Ltd has on record is incorrect, please email Isha Knill Pty Ltd as soon as possible. Your information will be promptly corrected.

6. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY OVER TIME
In the case that any changes occur to Isha Knill Pty Ltd Privacy Policy, customers will be notified by the updating of this section of the website. You should periodically visit this page to review the current terms of the Privacy Policy.

7.REFUND POLICY
We have a 30 day Satisfaction Guarantee on all products sold by Isha Knill Pty Ltd.  We are committed to offering our loyal customers the highest level of personal fulfilment.  If for any reason you are unsatisfied with your purchase, you may return products within 30 days of purchase to receive a full refund or exchange.  Opened CD's, videos, tapes and DVD's can only be exchanged for a new copy if there is a defect with the product.  Please allow up to 30 days to receive a credit. 
Please mail returns to (postage to be paid by customer) to 1/139 Attunga Avenue, Kiama Heights, NSW, 2533. 
To place an order, or if you have questions about your pending order, please call 02-4263 3100 M-F between the hours of 9 and 5. You may also email us at isha@ishaknill.com.au.  Please allow up to 48 hours for a response.

8. DELIVERY POLICY
All our products are delivered electronically.  Full payment of the online product must be received via our secure online payment gateway prior to the electronic delivery.  Once payment has been received, the customer will be sent a URL link to retrieve the desired program.  At any stage, if a customer is experiencing problems on taking delivery of the online product, they can contact us via our contact details isha@ishaknill.com.au or our phone number listed on the website under contact details.  Payment for online products can be made via MasterCard or Visa.    

10. USE OF CONTENT
Isha Knill Pty Ltd, its faculty and staff are not liable for damage incurred as a direct or indirect consequence of participants using the contents, advice or interpretation thereof, of any of our courses, programs, web content or email communication provided by us. Isha Knill Pty Ltd content and programs are for educational purposes only, and are not intended to be a substitute for professional medical or mental health advice, diagnosis or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician, psychiatrist or psychologist, or other qualified health care providers with any questions you may have regarding a medical or psychological condition or treatment and before undertaking a health - related regimen, and never disregard professional medical or mental health care advic

11. COPYRIGHTS, TRADEMARKS ETC
Participants acknowledge and agree that all content provided by Isha Knill Pty Ltdis protected by copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents, trade secrets, or other proprietary rights and laws. Except as expressly authorised by Isha Knill Pty Ltd, participants agree not to sell, license, rent, modify, distribute, copy, reproduce, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, adapt, edit or create derivative works from such materials or content.  Reproduction, copying, or redistribution for commercial purposes of any material or design elements is strictly prohibited without the express written permission of Isha Knill Pty Ltd.

12. LIMITATIONS ON LIABILITY
Isha Knill Pty Ltd disclaims all liability whatsoever for economic loss, loss of goodwill or reputation, or special or indirect or consequential loss or otherwise suffered by participants, whether arising in contract, tort (including negligence) as a result of participation in or in connection with advise provided by Isha Knill Pty Ltd or the Thriving Women network, website, social media platforms and other services. 
In particular, Isha Knill Pty Ltd accepts no responsibility for any loss or damage sustained by participants as a result, directly or indirectly arising out of:

If Isha Knill Pty Ltd is found to be liable to you directly or indirectly in relation to Isha Knill Pty Ltd website or activities, that liability shall be limited to the Thriving Women entry fee.  Participants will indemnify Isha Knill Pty Ltd against any liability for their statements or actions which result in liability for Isha Knill Pty Ltd.

Participants agree not to take any action or make any claim against Isha Knill. 

Policies are subject to change at any time when deemed necessary without notice.